Poole Wheelers medal haul in Calshot Winter Track League

Poole Wheelers collected a series of medals in the Calshot Winter Track League, following the final round today!

In U10 and U12 we had 1st, 2nd and 3rd, in U8 and Senior B we had 1st and 3rd and 2nd in Vets, juniors and women.

Full results will be available via the South BC website, and we’ll update this post with Poole Wheelers results shortly.

Sort
League
Pos
Name
League
Points
A LEAGUE
1 A LEAGUE 1 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 113
2 A LEAGUE 2 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 29
3 A LEAGUE 3 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 18
4 A LEAGUE 4 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 13
5 A LEAGUE 5 Brendan DREWETT Full Gas Racing Team 7
6
7 B LEAGUE
8 B LEAGUE 1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 167
9 B LEAGUE 2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 84
10 B LEAGUE 3 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 44
11 B LEAGUE 4 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
12 B LEAGUE 5 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6
13 B LEAGUE 6 Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 6
14 B LEAGUE 7 George SKINNER Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 5
15 B LEAGUE 8 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
16 B LEAGUE 9 Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5
17 B LEAGUE 10 Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club 5
18 B LEAGUE 11 Paul GILBERT High Wycombe CC 5
19 B LEAGUE 12 Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC 2
20 B LEAGUE 13 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 1
21
22 YOUTH A
23 YOUTH A 1 Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 127
24 YOUTH A 2 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 85
25 YOUTH A 3 Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 66
26 YOUTH A 4 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 44
27 YOUTH A 5 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 18
28 YOUTH A 6 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 12
29 YOUTH A 7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 10
30 YOUTH A 8 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 10
31 YOUTH A 9 Conor THORNYCROFT Zapp's Racing Team 6
32 YOUTH A 10 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
33 YOUTH A 11 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 4
34 YOUTH A 12 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 3
35
36 YOUTH B
37 YOUTH B 1 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 127
38 YOUTH B 2 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 57
39 YOUTH B 3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 53
40 YOUTH B 4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 52
41 YOUTH B 5 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 52
42 YOUTH B 6 Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24
43 YOUTH B 7 Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
44 YOUTH B 8 Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
45 YOUTH B 9 Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC 7
46 YOUTH B 10 Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates 6
47 YOUTH B 11 Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 5
48 YOUTH B 12 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 2
49 YOUTH B 13 Jodie LEACH Mud Sweat n Gears CC 2
50
51 YOUTH C
52 YOUTH C 1 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 103
53 YOUTH C 2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 65
54 YOUTH C 3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47
55 YOUTH C 4 Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates 45
56 YOUTH C 5 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 35
57 YOUTH C 6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
58 YOUTH C 7 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 20
59 YOUTH C 8 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
60 YOUTH C 9 Pascal GIRET Velo Club De Londres 12
61 YOUTH C 10 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
62 YOUTH C 11 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
63 YOUTH C 12 Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 10
64 YOUTH C 13 Brody CROCKFORD British Cycling Private Member – South 3
65 YOUTH C 14 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
66
67 YOUTH D
68 YOUTH D 1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 117
69 YOUTH D 2 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 61
70 YOUTH D 3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50
71 YOUTH D 4 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 47
72 YOUTH D 5 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45
73 YOUTH D 6 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 26
74 YOUTH D 7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22
75 YOUTH D 8 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12
76 YOUTH D 9 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
77 YOUTH D 10 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
78 YOUTH D 11 Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
79 YOUTH D 12 Sam GILBERT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
80
81 YOUTH E
82 YOUTH E 1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 154
83 YOUTH E 2 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 108
84 YOUTH E 3 Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 37
85 YOUTH E 4 Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club 20
86 YOUTH E 5 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
87
88 VETERANS
89 VETERANS 1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 60
90 VETERANS 2 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 37
91 VETERANS 3 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 18
92 VETERANS 4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
93 VETERANS 5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 5
94 VETERANS 6 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East 3
95 VETERANS 7 Paul GILBERT High Wycombe CC 3
96 VETERANS 8 Steve COX Velo Club Venta 1
97
98 JUNIORS
99 JUNIORS 1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 36
100 JUNIORS 2 Josh KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 36
101 JUNIORS 3 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 26
102 JUNIORS 4 Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 8
103 JUNIORS 5 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers CC 3
104 JUNIORS 6 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 2
105 JUNIORS 7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
106 JUNIORS 8 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 1
107 JUNIORS 9 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
108
109 WOMEN
110 WOMEN 1 Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club 44
111 WOMEN 2 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 27
112 WOMEN 3 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 11
113 WOMEN 4 Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club 2

Photograph courtesy of Michelle Geertsma Pettifer.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.