Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium provisional results (19th May 2018)

We will update provisional results throughout the day on this page. Official results will be published on the British Cycling website once verified.

Current standing of The Youth Track Omnium Series, and Group 6 standing PDF.

Under 8 and 10s

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
U8 BOYS                                  
                                   
98 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC 00:55.0 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 15   175 1st
                                   
U8 GIRLS                                  
                                   
99 Isla WATSON Solent Pirates 01:08.67 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 9   169 1st
                                   
U10 BOYS                                  
                                   
88 Charlie  PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 00:46.70 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 15   175 1st
89 Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates 00:52.71 2 38 2 38 2 38 2 38 2 9   161 2nd
92 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC 00:53.95 3 36 3 36 3 36 3 36 3 6   150 3rd
93 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates 00:56.44 4 34 4 34 4 34 4 34 4 2   138 4th
90 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC DNS                       0 5th
91 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC DNS                       0 6th
                                   
U10 GIRLS                                  
                                   
97 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 00:56.84 1 40 2 38 1 40 1 40 1 1   159 1st
96 Gracie UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC 00:56.92 2 38 1 40 2 38 2 38 2 0   154 2nd
94 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates 01:04.23 3 36 3 36 3 36 3 36 3 0   144 3rd
95 Evie TRUSSLER Poole Wheelers CC DNS                       0 4th

U12s

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
U12 BOYS                                  
                                   
60 Oliver  PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 00:42.59 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 18   178 1st
62 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates 00:44.99 3 36 2 38 3 36 2 38 2 13   161 2nd
61 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC 00:43.99 2 38 3 36 2 38 4 34 3 11   157 3rd
68 Oliver  GILL Poole Wheelers CC 00:48.44 6 30 5 32 9 24 5 36 4 10   132 4th
65 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth CC 00:47.98 5 32 6 30 6 30 3 36 5 1   129 5th
66 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT 00:47.58 4 34 8 26 5 32 8 30 9 0   122 6th
70 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 00:48.67 8 26 4 34 7 28 7 32 8 0   120 7th
71 Joseph SHARKEY Charlotteville CC 00:49.67 11 20 7 28 4 34 6 34 7 1   117 8th
72 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:49.40 10 22 9 24 8 26 9 32 10 0   104 9th
69 Oliver  MORGAN Solent Pirates 00:48.50 7 28 11 20 10 22 10 30 6 1   101 10th
67 Sebastian BOULTON Preston Park Youth CC 00:49.22 9 24 13 16 11 20 12 26 12 0   86 11th
73 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT 00:50.75 12 18 12 18 13 16 11 28 13 0   80 12th
74 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 00:52.64 15 12 15 12 14 14 13 28 14 0   66 13th
77 Tom RAMSEY Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:52.53 13 16 10 22 15 12 15 24 15 -10   64 14th
75 Loke EGEDE-POULSEN Palmer Park Velo RT 00:52.62 14 14 14 14 16 10 16 22 11 0   60 15th
63 James BROWN Hillingdon Slipstreamers DNS                       0 16th
64 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists’ Club DNS                       0 17th
76 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT 00:53.27 16 10 16 10 12 18 14 26   -99   -35 18th
                                   
U12 GIRLS                                  
                                   
80 Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT 00:46.79 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 25   185 1st
81 Rebecca  CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 00:48.67 2 38 4 34 2 38 2 38 2 14   162 2nd
87 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC 00:51.48 4 34 2 38 3 36 3 36 3 11   155 3rd
86 Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 00:50.04 3 36 3 36 4 34 4 34 4 3   143 4th
82 Amber  RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 00:52.17 5 32 5 32 5 32 5 36 5 0   132 5th
83 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 00:52.57 6 30 6 30 6 30 7 32 6 -8   114 6th
84 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT 00:54.98 7 28 7 28     6 34 7 -10   80 7th
85 Chloe CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers DNS                       0 8th

Under 14G

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
51 Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers  CC 01:23.85 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 45   205 1st
55 Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldrijden 01:34.20 4 34 2 38 3 36 2 38 2 16   162 2nd
52 Katie-Anne CALTON Solent Pirates 01:31.37 2 38 3 36 2 38 3 36 4 11   159 3rd
53 Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 01:31.99 3 36 4 34 4 34 4 34 3 15   153 4th
56 Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC 01:37.51 6 30 6 30 5 32 7 32 6 -20   104 5th
58 Holly RAMSEY Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 01:38.70 7 28 5 32 6 30 8 30 5 -20   100 6th
54 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo RT 01:36.01 5 32 8 26 7 28 9 32 8 -20   98 7th
57 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 01:39.47 8 26 7 28 8 26 10 30 7 -20   90 8th

Under 14B

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
40 Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 01:20.61 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 55   215 1st
44 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC 01:24.70 2 38 2 38 3 36 4 34 3 8   154 2nd
46 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers CC 01:24.94 3 36 3 36 6 30 2 38 5 7   147 3rd
42 Benjamin GILL Poole Wheelers CC 01:25.74 4 34 7 28 4 34 3 36 2 10   142 4th
41 Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC 01:27.53 6 30 8 26 2 38 5 36 6 5   135 5th
45 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC 01:27.65 7 28 4 34 5 32 7 32 4 8   134 6th
43 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 01:26.09 5 32 9 24 7 28 6 34 9 0   118 7th
47 Tom STRINGER Palmer Park Velo RT 01:27.70 8 26 6 30 10 22 9 32 7 2   112 8th
50 Benjamin BISSON WORX Factory Racing 01:32.22 10 22 5 32 8 26 8 30 8 0   110 9th
48 Oliver BOX Bournemouth Arrow 01:29.56 9 24 10 22 9 24 10 30 10 -8   92 10th
49 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee DNS                       0 11th

Under 16G

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
33 Laura CURLE LIV Cycling Club-Halo Cycles 01:27.76 5 32 2 38 2 38 4 34 1 20   162 1st
31 Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 01:27.65 4 34 1 40 1 40 3 36 3 11   161 2nd
30 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 01:25.48 1 40 6 30 4 34 2 38 6 4   146 3rd
35 Abigail OLD Palmer Park Velo RT 01:27.54 3 36 3 36 6 30 1 40 8 4   146 4th
37 Alexa  HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT 01:27.33 2 38 4 34 8 26 5 36 5 9   143 5th
36 Hannah JOHNSON VC Londres 01:29.20 7 28 5 32 3 36 8 30 2 12   138 6th
34 Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC 01:29.03 6 30 7 28 5 32 7 32 9 2   124 7th
32 Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 01:30.14 8 26 8 26 7 28 6 34 4 10   124 8th
38 Hannah RAINGER North Devon Wheelers 01:33.86 10 22 9 24 9 24 9 32 6 5   107 9th
39 Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC 01:32.87 9 24 10 22 10 22 DNS         68 10th

Under 16B

Number Name Club TT Elimination Scratch Sprint Points race   Total points Place
Time Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points  
1 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 01:12.68 1 40 1 40 3 36 1 40 1 41   197 1st
4 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 01:16.80 6 30 2 38 4 34 3 36 3 16   154 2nd
7 Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:16.06 3 36 5 32 10 22 8 30 2 21   141 3rd
2 Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 01:17.04 7 28 4 34 2 38 2 38 10 2   140 4th
9 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC 01:16.45 4 34 7 28 6 30 4 34 8 3   129 5th
12 Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC 01:18.41 9 24 3 36 9 24 5 36 6 4   124 6th
5 Euan TAYLOR Avid Sport 01:16.55 5 32 12 18 5 32 7 32 11 2   116 7th
8 Lukas NERURKAR Preston Park Youth CC 01:18.07 8 26 8 26 8 26 6 34 17 0   112 8th
17 Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:22.08 16 10 10 22 1 40 12 26 4 14   112 9th
6 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC 01:15.75 2 38 6 30 17 8 9 32 13 0   108 10th
11 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 01:18.51 10 22 9 24 12 18 10 30 12 1   95 11th
13 Joshua  BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC 01:19.98 12 18 11 20 11 20 11 28 14 0   86 12th
10 Mateusz RYDLEWSKI Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:19.28 11 20 16 10 16 10 13 28 5 7   75 13th
15 Bryn  RUCK Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:20.85 13 16 13 16 13 16 14 26 15 0   74 14th
18 Adam  CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC 01:21.05 14 14 18 6 7 28 16 22 16 0   70 15th
22 Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham and District Wheelers 01:21.05 14 14 14 14 14 14 15 24 7 2   68 16th
16 Owen  GILES Portsmouth North End CC 01:22.39 17 8 15 12 15 12 17 24 9 3   59 17th
25 Gareth  DAVIES Palmer Park Velo RT 01:28.19 19 4 19 4 18 6 19 20 25 -20   14 18th
19 Jonathan  LUND Palmer Park Velo RT 01:27.99 18 6 20 2 20 2 18 22 19 -40   -8 19th
20 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 01:29.57 20 2 17 8 19 4 20 18 20 -70   -38 20th
24 Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC DNS                       0 21st
3 Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC DNS                       0 22nd
14 Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo RT DNS                       0 23rd
21 Matthew HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club DNS                       0 24th
23 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club DNS                       0 25th