Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium provisional results (13th May 2017)

We will update provisional results throughout the day on this page. Official results will be published on the British Cycling website once verified.

Current standing of The Youth Track Omnium Series.

Under 8

Position No Name   Club 500m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 4 Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC 0:58.37 40 40 40 40 10 170
2 2 Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC 1:03.41 38 38 38 38 -14 138
3 3 Thomas Carr Solent Pirates 1:11.53 36 36 34 36 -20 122
4 1 Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates 1:17.75 34 34 36 34 -18 120

Under 10

Position No Name   Club 500m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 12 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 00:54.1 34 38 40 40 11 163
2 11 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC 00:51.5 40 40 36 36 11 163
3 18 Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee 00:52.3 38 32 38 34 6 148
4 10 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC 00:53.2 36 36 32 38 5 147
5 15 Albert Atkinson Poole Wheelers CC 00:57.6 30 34 34 28 0 126
6 14 Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC 00:56.5 32 30 30 32 0 124
7 13 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates 00:59.5 28 28 28 30 0 114
8 16 Evie Trussler Poole Wheelers CC 01:05.4 26 24 24 26 -20 80
9 17 Thom-Eidar Thorsen Poole Wheelers CC 01:05.9 24 26 26 24 -20 80

Under 12

    Boys                  
Position No Name   Club 500m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 35 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC 00:46.8 38 40 38 40 15 171
2 36 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC 00:46.4 40 38 40 36 7 161
3 34 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates 00:47.4 36 36 34 38 5 149
4 37 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 00:49.3 32 34 32 34 1 133
5 33 Callum Robins Solent Pirates 00:49.6 30 30 36 30 0 126
6 30 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC 00:49.0 34 28 30 28 5 125
7 31 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 00:50.8 28 32 28 32 0 120
8 32 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates 00:53.1 26 26 26 26 0 104
Girls
1 22 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates 00:49.8 40 40 40 40 15 175
2 20 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates 00:52.6 38 34 34 38 7 151
3 24 Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 00:57.3 34 36 36 34 7 147
4 25 Ella Beaton Solent Pirates 00:55.1 36 38 38 36 -16 132
5 23 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 01:02.9 32 32 32 32 -20 108
21 Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC dns 0

U14 Girls

Position No Name   Club 1000m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 46 Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:32.85 38 36 40 38 23 175
2 47 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:33.45 36 38 36 34 15 159
3 44 Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists’ Club 1:35.88 32 34 38 36 10 150
4 45 Ella-Marie Dearlove Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:32.00 40 40 34 40 -8 146
5 43 Charlotte Kelly Poole Wheelers CC 1:35.64 34 32 32 32 -39 91
6 41 Anna Tuttle Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:37.47 30 30 30 30 -40 80
7 42 Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC 1:45.13 28 28 28 28 -60 52
48 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT DNS 0
40 Carmen Dawtrey Solent Pirates DNS 0

U14 Boys

Position No Name   Club 1000m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 57 Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:25.47 36 38 28 38 16 156
2 58 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:25.04 38 36 26 40 15 155
3 56 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC 1:28.92 34 32 40 36 2 144
4 59 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC 1:29.72 32 40 24 34 6 136
5 54 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC 1:32.50 28 30 38 30 2 128
6 53 Archie Sloan VC Londres 1:31.13 30 28 34 32 0 124
7 52 Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC 1:35.90 26 24 36 26 0 112
8 51 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates 1:37.18 24 26 32 28 0 110
9 50 Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC 1:37.21 22 22 22 22 -20 68
10 60 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC 1:23.65 0 0 0 24 34 58
55 Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers DNS 0
60 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC 1:23.65 0 0 0

U16 Girls

Position No Name   Club 1000m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 77 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC 1:21.79 40 40 40 40 30 190
2 76 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:23.05 38 38 38 38 20 172
3 75 Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching 1:23.61 36 36 36 36 20 164
4 71 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT 1:31.15 32 32 34 34 -16 116
5 72 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC 1:33.05 28 28 28 32 -34 82
6 73 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT 1:31.52 30 30 32 28 -40 80
7 70 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 1:30.94 34 34 30 30 0 0
74 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists’ Club DNS 0

U16 Boys

Position No Name   Club 1000m Time Trial  Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Overall
          Time Points          
1 101 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:15.63 36 40 40 36 25 177
2 102 Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta 1:15.67 34 38 32 40 5 149
3 98 Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:16.87 30 32 38 38 9 147
4 92 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 1:17.50 24 34 30 28 31 147
5 100 Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders 1:16.33 32 36 28 34 9 139
6 96 Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC 1:17.05 26 30 34 30 5 125
7 103 Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC 1:14.23 40 12 36 32 5 125
8 82 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls 1:15.50 38 28 10 26 12 114
9 95 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:18.45 22 26 26 18 10 102
10 89 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates 1:19.34 20 24 20 22 0 86
11 94 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC 1:20.78 16 22 24 20 2 84
12 93 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:20.08 18 14 22 24 3 81
13 91 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC 1:22.90 8 16 12 16 0 52
14 90 Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1:23.52 4 20 14 14 0 52
15 83 Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:21.87 12 18 8 12 0 50
16 87 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS 1:21.57 14 2 18 8 0 42
17 86 Jacques Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:22.22 10 8 6 6 0 30
18 81 Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:23.45 6 4 16 4 0 30
19 88 Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC 1:23.91 2 6 2 10 0 20
20 85 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow / Hotel Collingwood 1:17.04 28 10 4 0 0 0
21
22
84 Scott Morgan Solent Pirates DNS 0
97 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT DNS 0
99 George Sloan VC Londres DNS 0
80 Fred Ball Andover Whls DNS 0